Club Records

LONG COURSE CLUB RECORDS AS AT 31 JANUARY 2016
FEMALE
  7 & UNDER 8 YEARS 9 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. Jessica TURNER 44.27 Jessica TURNER 39.36 Kate O’CONNOR 35.85
100m. Chantelle HOBBS 1:43.96 Lauren ROELINK 1:25.59 Kate O’CONNOR 1:19.58
200m. Jessica TURNER 4:10.04 Jessica TURNER 3:30.17 Kate O’CONNOR 2:45.26
400m. Jessica TURNER 8:20.60 Jessica TURNER 7:26.43 Rebecca SCUPHAM 6:09.11
800m.     Jessica TURNER 16:28.38 Jessica TURNER 13:25.86
1500m.     Jessica TURNER 31:03.63 Jessica TURNER 26:48.43
BACKSTROKE            
50m. Jessica TURNER 53.92 Rebecca SCUPHAM 42.02 Rebecca SCUPHAM 42.02
100m. Jessica TURNER 1:51.72 Jessica TURNER 1:33.64 Jessica TURNER 1:33.64
200m.     Nikki TAI 3:15.12 Nikki TAI 3:15.12
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Jessica TURNER 59.59 Emily HISCO 55.69 Rebecca SCUPHAM 48.06
100m. Jessica TURNER 2:12.91 Jessica TURNER 2:07.21 Rebecca SCUPHAM 1:46.11
200m.         Tamara SMITH 3:45.56
BUTTERFLY            
50m. Jessica TURNER 55.44 Jessica TURNER 51.41 Brooke BARREAU 41.94
100m.         Jessica TURNER 1:46.49
200m.            
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. Jessica TURNER 1:56.24 Jessica TURNER 1:46.24 Rebecca SCUPHAM 1:34.02
200m. Jessica TURNER 4:23.69 Jessica TURNER 3:58.46 Jessica TURNER 3:33.16
400m.         Nikki TAI 3:26.13
             
  10 YEARS 11 YEARS 12 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. Jodie SIMPSON 33.36 Magali VICTOR 30.36 Stephanie BALLANTINE 28.99
100m. Jodie SIMPSON 1:15.70 Magali VICTOR 1:07.67 Stephanie BALLANTINE 1:04.65
200m. Jessica TURNER 2:47.36 Hayley STAVROU 2:29.42 Katerina HELMIS 2:22.89
400m. Jessica TURNER 5:44.05 Hayley STAVROU 5:12.10 Katerina HELMIS 4:48.06
800m. Jessica TURNER 11:58.62 Hayley STAVROU 10:31.25 Katerina HELMIS 9:48.22
1500m. Jessica TURNER 23:58.32 Stephanie EDWARDS 20:55.68 Katerina HELMIS 18:54.38
BACKSTROKE            
50m. Rebecca SCUPHAM 39.90 Enayah KONG 36.09 Stephanie BALLANTINE 34.20
100m. Jessica TURNER 1:27.91 Enayah KONG 1:20.55 Stephanie BALLANTINE 1:15.79
200m. Jodie SIMPSON 2:58.45 Enayah KONG 2:58.00 Stephanie BALLANTINE 2:43.16
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Rebecca SCUPHAM 43.99 Emily HISCO 40.93 Emily HISCO 38.73
100m. Ellen KETTERIDGE 1:41.14 Rebecca SCUPHAM 1:29.35 Emily HISCO 1:26.14
200m. Emily HISCO 3:34.32 Rebecca SCUPHAM 3:13.28 Emily HISCO 2:59.15
BUTTERFLY            
50m. Hayley STAVROU 39.76 Magali VICTOR 34.25 Stephanie BALLANTINE 32.98
100m. Jessica TURNER 1:37.71 Hayley STAVROU 1:24.71 Hayley STAVROU 1:13.83
200m.     Hayley STAVROU 3:00.05 Hayley STAVROU 2:37.85
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. Rebecca SCUPHAM 1:30.72 Stephanie BALLANTINE 1:22.49 Stephanie BALLANTINE 1:15.76
200m. Jessica TURNER 3:12.77 Magali VICTOR 2:55.48 Stephanie BALLANTINE 2:43.24
400m.     Stephanie EDWARDS 6:27.18 Katerina HELMIS 5:40.65
       
  13 YEARS 14 YEARS 15 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. Kim BOCKMANN 29.05 Kim BOCKMANN 28.68 Carly ELLIOTT 28.85
100m. Kim BOCKMANN 1:03.26 Claire CLUTTERHAM 1:02.23 Carly ELLIOTT 1:04.16
200m. Larissa FIELDING 2:16.10 Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:14.05 Jessica IRELAND 2:13.25
400m. Larissa FIELDING 4:41.46 Claire CLUTTERHAM 4:36.40 Yvonne ARTIS 4:42.88
800m. Larissa FIELDING 9:36.41 Katerina HELMIS 9:27.66 Yvonne ARTIS 9:30.91
1500m. Katerina HELMIS 18:54.08 Katerina HELMIS 17:59.88 Yvonne ARTIS 18:00.81
BACKSTROKE            
50m. Stephanie BALLANTI 33.00 Sara ADAMS 34.56 Sara ADAMS 34.31
100m. Claire CLUTTERHAM 1:13.24 Claire CLUTTERHAM 1:11.18 Jessica IRELAND 1:16.34
200m. Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:36.35 Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:31.61 Jade de BEER 2:40.81
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Emily HISCO 38.27 Tamara SMITH 37.72 Tamara SMITH 37.89
100m. Tamara SMITH 1:21.83 Tamara SMITH 1:21.78 Tamara SMITH 1:21.76
200m. Emily HISCO 2:55.18 Tamara SMITH 2:52.46 Tamara SMITH 2:54.49
BUTTERFLY            
50m. Stephanie BALLANTI 31.53 Kim BOCKMANN 31.55 Anaïs VICTOR 31.17
100m. Kim BOCKMANN 1:10.00 Kim BOCKMANN 1:09.73 Anaïs VICTOR 1:09.87
200m. Laura HILL 2:35.77 Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:35.44 Jessica IRELAND 2:27.19
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. Stephanie BALLANTI 1:13.02 Jessica IRELAND 1:14.62 Jessica IRELAND 1:13.12
200m. Stephanie BALLANTI 2:38.52 Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:34.46 Jessica IRELAND 2:34.37
400m. Stephanie BALLANTI 5:46.05 Jessica IRELAND 5:31.00 Jessica IRELAND 5:16.25
             
  16 YEARS 17 & OVER OPEN
FREESTYLE            
50m. Jessica IRELAND 28.63 Susie SMITH 26.31 Susie SMITH 26.31
100m. Jessica IRELAND 1:01.80 Susie SMITH 57.81 Susie SMITH 57.81
200m. Jessica IRELAND 2:11.78 Susie SMITH 2:06.80 Susie SMITH 2:06.80
400m. Jessica IRELAND 4:39.08 Susie SMITH 4:29.13 Susie SMITH 4:29.13
800m. Jessica IRELAND 9:52.47 Mandy HEINZE 13:48.00 Katerina HELMIS 9:27.66
1500m. Michelle BROWN 20:30.11 Michelle BROWN 20:39.56 Katerina HELMIS 17:59.88
BACKSTROKE            
50m. Jessica IRELAND 34.97 Susie SMITH 32.83 Susie SMITH 32.83
100m. Michelle BROWN 1:14.76 Joanne SUTCLIFFE 1:12.66 Claire CLUTTERHAM 1:11.18
200m. Hannah Edwards 2:45.23 Joanne SUTCLIFFE 2:37.62 Claire CLUTTERHAM 2:31.61
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Jessica IRELAND 36.70 Kym SMITH 38.13 Jessica IRELAND 36.70
100m. Jessica IRELAND 1:18.76 Jessica IRELAND 1:20.97 Jessica IRELAND 1:18.76
200m. Michelle BROWN 2:55.00 Jessica IRELAND 2:51.84 Jessica IRELAND 2:51.84
BUTTERFLY            
50m. Jessica IRELAND 30.48 Susie SMITH 29.57 Susie SMITH 29.57
100m. Jessica IRELAND 1:06.69 Jessica IRELAND 1:06.42 Jessica IRELAND 1:06.42
200m. Jessica IRELAND 2:24.98 Jessica IRELAND 2:25.38 Jessica IRELAND 2:24.98
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. Jessica IRELAND 1:10.81 Michelle BROWN 1:15.15 Jessica IRELAND 1:10.81
200m. Jessica IRELAND 2:31.42 Jessica IRELAND 2:33.03 Jessica IRELAND 2:31.42
400m. Jessica IRELAND 5:11.01 Jessica IRELAND 5:24.39 Jessica IRELAND 5:11.01
             
MALE
  7 & UNDER 8 YEARS 9 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. David ADAMSON 39.91 David ADAMSON 34.85 David ADAMSON 32.68
100m. David ADAMSON 1:32.02 David ADAMSON 1:19.17 David ADAMSON 1:13.05
200m. David ADAMSON 3:51.93 David ADAMSON 2:51.26 David ADAMSON 2:35.21
400m. David ADAMSON 8:30.10 David ADAMSON 5:48.68 David ADAMSON 5:52.00
800m.     David ADAMSON 12:32.13 David ADAMSON 11.38.19
1500m.         David ADAMSON 24:10.14
BACKSTROKE            
50m. David ADAMSON 47.86 David ADAMSON 43.81 David ADAMSON 39.65
100m. David ADAMSON 1:53.63 David ADAMSON 1:32.12 David ADAMSON 1:29.00
200m. David ADAMSON 4:13.02 David ADAMSON 3:32.28 David ADAMSON 3:08.74
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. David ADAMSON 59.06 David ADAMSON 50.89 David ADAMSON 48.28
100m. David ADAMSON 2:16.76 David ADAMSON 1:50.42 David ADAMSON 1:49.60
200m.         Michael ZIELINSKI 4:06.46
BUTTERFLY            
50m. David ADAMSON 50.50 David ADAMSON 40.58 David ADAMSON 36.57
100m.     David ADAMSON 1:30.89 David ADAMSON 1:35.72
200m.         Michael IBBOTSON 3:23.42
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. David ADAMSON 1:47.23 David ADAMSON 1:31.44 David ADAMSON 1:28.17
200m. David ADAMSON 4:25.98 David ADAMSON 3:18.13 David ADAMSON 3:02.98
400m.            
             
  10 YEARS 11 YEARS 12 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. David ADAMSON 31.12 David ADAMSON 30.04 David ADAMSON 29.46
100m. David ADAMSON 1:09.77 David ADAMSON 1:05.91 David ADAMSON 1:04.50
200m. David ADAMSON 2:28.96 David ADAMSON 2:20.07 David ADAMSON 2:19.51
400m. David ADAMSON 5:10.93 David ADAMSON 4:54.38 David ADAMSON 4:51.25
800m. David ADAMSON 11:35.71 David ADAMSON 10:28.34 David ADAMSON 10:01.55
1500m. David ADAMSON 21:53.77 David ADAMSON 20:27.99 David ADAMSON 19:03.34
BACKSTROKE            
50m. David ADAMSON 36.93 M CHAPMAN-WINTER 35.06 David ADAMSON 34.79
100m. M CHAPMAN-WINT 1:21.00 David ADAMSON 1:16.55 M CHAPMAN-WINTER 1:14.09
200m. David ADAMSON 2:50.21 M CHAPMAN-WINTER 2:43.45 M CHAPMAN-WINTER 2:40.31
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Michael IBBOTSON 43.30 Michael IBBOTSON 38.99 Michael IBBOTSON 37.19
100m. David ADAMSON 1:33.42 Michael IBBOTSON 1:25.05 Michael IBBOTSON 1:21.05
200m. David ADAMSON 3:18.42 Michael IBBOTSON 3:09.92 Michael IBBOTSON 2:57.05
BUTTERFLY            
50m. David ADAMSON 34.03 David ADAMSON 33.18 Thomas HISCO 30.39
100m. David ADAMSON 1:17.82 David ADAMSON 1:12.21 Randall HOBBS 1:10.15
200m. Michael IBBOTSON 3:03.44 David ADAMSON 2:40.39 Randall HOBBS 2:32.42
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. David ADAMSON 1:19.83 David ADAMSON 1:16.95 David ADAMSON 1:13.47
200m. David ADAMSON 2:47.70 David ADAMSON 2:41.27 David ADAMSON 2:39.65
400m. Craig Van TENAC 8:12.06 M CHAPMAN-WINTER 6:07.84 Thomas HISCO 5:46.14
             
  13 YEARS 14 YEARS 15 YEARS
FREESTYLE            
50m. Thomas HISCO 27.22 Thomas HISCO 25.84 Thomas HISCO 25.01
100m. Thomas HISCO 59.54 Thomas HISCO 56.81 Thomas HISCO 55.22
200m. David ADAMSON 2:09.58 Joshua SMITH 2:03.19 Joshua SMITH 1:59.38
400m. David ADAMSON 4:30.46 David ADAMSON 4:21.92 Joshua SMITH 4:10.22
800m. David ADAMSON 9:19.38 Joshua SMITH 9:07.79 Travis NICKELS 8:56.38
1500m. David ADAMSON 17:30.56 David ADAMSON 17:14.30 Joshua SMITH 16:48.15
BACKSTROKE            
50m. David ADAMSON 32.29 Thomas HISCO 30.84 Thomas HISCO 28.69
100m. David ADAMSON 1:09.46 David ADAMSON 1:06.69 David ADAMSON 1:04.97
200m. David ADAMSON 2:29.30 David ADAMSON 2:22.19 David ADAMSON 2:18.68
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Tod FULLSTON 36.96 Tod FULLSTON 34.49 Damian FULLSTON 32.86
100m. Tod FULLSTON 1:18.12 Tod FULLSTON 1:14.73 Damian FULLSTON 1:11.47
200m. Tod FULLSTON 2:50.10 Tod FULLSTON 2:41.92 Tod FULLSTON 2:34.36
BUTTERFLY            
50m. Thomas HISCO 29.51 Thomas HISCO 28.19 Thomas HISCO 27.18
100m. Thomas HISCO 1:05.62 David ADAMSON 1:03.66 Thomas HISCO 1:00.93
200m. David ADAMSON 2:26.29 David ADAMSON 2:19.24 Isaac JACOBSON 2:13.12
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. Thomas HISCO 1:09.40 David ADAMSON 1:06.72 Thomas HISCO 1:03.61
200m. Thomas HISCO 2:31.40 David ADAMSON 2:22.78 David ADAMSON 2:17.33
400m. Isaac JACOBSON 5:22.37 David ADAMSON 5:02.81 David ADAMSON 4:52.26
             
  16 YEARS 17 & OVER OPEN
FREESTYLE            
50m. Andrew BOWERING 25.26 Andrew BOWERING 25.18 Thomas HISCO 25.01
100m. David ADAMSON 54.39 Andrew BOWERING 54.56 David ADAMSON 54.39
200m. David ADAMSON 1:58.08 Andrew BOWERING 1:59.24 David ADAMSON 1:58.08
400m. Travis NICKELS 4:09.87 David ADAMSON 4:16.56 Travis NICKELS 4:09.87
800m. Travis NICKELS 8:36.48 Ryan FROUD 8:50.53 Travis NICKELS 8:36.48
1500m. Travis NICKELS 16:19.58 Ryan FROUD 17:29.38 Travis NICKELS 16:19.58
BACKSTROKE            
50m. David ADAMSON 29.68 David ADAMSON 30.71 Thomas HISCO 28.69
100m. Daniel MACROW 1:03.72 David ADAMSON 1:04.37 Daniel MACROW 1:03.72
200m. Daniel MACROW 2:17.48 David ADAMSON 2:21.95 Daniel MACROW 2:17.48
BREASTSTROKE            
50m. Scot FULLSTON 31.85 Damian FULLSTON 30.82 Damian FULLSTON 30.82
100m. Damian FULLSTON 1:09.76 Damian FULLSTON 1:07.84 Damian FULLSTON 1:07.84
200m. Tod FULLSTON 2:30.94 Scot FULLSTON 2:25.75 Scot FULLSTON 2:25.75
BUTTERFLY            
50m. David ADAMSON 27.24 Isaac JACOBSON 26.13 Isaac JACOBSON 26.13
100m. David ADAMSON 58.80 Isaac JACOBSON 57.39 Isaac JACOBSON 57.39
200m. Isaac JACOBSON 2:09.92 Isaac JACOBSON 2:05.77 Isaac JACOBSON 2:05.77
INDIV MEDLEY            
100m. David ADAMSON 1:03.91 Michael FRASCA 1:16.32 Thomas HISCO 1:03.61
200m. David ADAMSON 2:16.46 Isaac JACOBSON 2:13.72 Isaac JACOBSON 2:13.72
400m. David ADAMSON 4:48.32 Isaac JACOBSON 4:42.98 Isaac JACOBSON 4:42.98